Statistics

Various statistics about Worldwide Combos.

Member count

Members with a validated account: 30719.
Online users in the last 24 hours: 635.
Online users in the last month: 7671.
Members on the Discord server: 1139.

Member count

Online users: 152.
Games going on in Arena: 29.
Online users in 24 hours: 1177.
Online users in a month: 10489.
Members on the Discord server: 1200.

Games played

Last 24 hoursLast monthAll time
Arena51771718678887438
Custom rounds1368396843131216
Sprint50515065625311
Survivor3238539552803
Gravity1299321108
Other0062850
TOTAL738523614813280726

Records (since 2022-04-19)

24 hours1 month
Arena7455205942
Custom rounds287262868
Sprint100219832
Survivor66510785
Gravity961490
TOTAL10799295855

Most represented countries/regions

RankCountry / RegionMembers
1 United States 1214
2 Philippines 601
3 Canada 371
4 Australia 209
5 Malaysia 202
6 United Kingdom 172
7 Denmark 147
8 South Korea 129
9 Brazil 128
10 Mexico 110
11 Singapore 108
12 Taiwan 106
13 Argentina 104
14 Germany 93
15 France 91
16 Norway 83
17 Hong Kong 81
18 Japan 74
19 Belgium 71
20 China 67
21 Chile 66
21 Vietnam 66
23 Italy 62
23 Sweden 62
25 Netherlands 54
26 Spain 53
27 Indonesia 49
28 New Zealand 48
28 Portugal 48
30 Other 42
31 Colombia 41
32 Poland 38
33 Finland 35
34 Russia 32
35 Turkey 30
36 Peru 27
37 Greece 26
38 Serbia 23
39 Austria 22
40 Czech Republic 21
41 Israel 19
42 Mongolia 18
43 India 17
43 Romania 17
45 Bulgaria 14
46 Ecuador 12
46 Ireland 12
48 Croatia 11
48 Thailand 11
50 Albania 10
50 Lituania 10
50 United Arab Emirates 10
50 Venezuela 10
54 Ukraine 9
55 Hungary 8
55 Kazakhstan 8
55 North Korea 8
55 Switzerland 8
55 Uruguay 8
60 Afghanistan 7
60 Dominican Republic 7
60 Egypt 7
60 Iceland 7
64 Bolivia 6
64 Costa Rica 6
66 American Samoa 5
66 Latvia 5
66 Slovakia 5
66 Zimbabwe 5
70 Bosnia and Herzegovina 4
70 Moldova 4
70 South Africa 4
RankCountry / RegionMembers
73 Aruba 3
73 Brunei 3
73 El Salvador 3
73 Georgia 3
73 Guatemala 3
73 Honduras 3
73 Iraq 3
73 Kosovo 3
73 North Macedonia 3
73 Puerto Rico 3
73 Tunisia 3
84 Bahamas 2
84 Bermuda 2
84 Cambodia 2
84 Cyprus 2
84 Cuba 2
84 Djibouti 2
84 Estonia 2
84 Ethiopia 2
84 Lebanon 2
84 Luxemburg 2
84 Micronesia 2
84 Panama 2
84 Saudi Arabia 2
84 Seychelles 2
84 Slovenia 2
84 Uganda 2
84 Virgin Islands 2
84 Yemen 2
102 Algeria 1
102 Angola 1
102 Antiga and Barbuda 1
102 Armenia 1
102 Bangladesh 1
102 Barbados 1
102 Belize 1
102 Burundi 1
102 Cape Verde 1
102 Cayman Islands 1
102 Chad 1
102 Cameroun 1
102 Cook Islands 1
102 Côte d'Ivoire 1
102 Eritrea 1
102 Fidji 1
102 Grenada 1
102 Equatorial Guinea 1
102 Guyana 1
102 Iran 1
102 Jordan 1
102 Kuwait 1
102 Libya 1
102 Madagascar 1
102 Malta 1
102 Mauritius 1
102 Montenegro 1
102 Nepal 1
102 Nicaragua 1
102 Nigeria 1
102 Niger 1
102 Qatar 1
102 Congo - Kinshasa 1
102 Rwanda 1
102 San Marino 1
102 Somalia 1
102 Sri Lanka 1
102 São Tomé and Príncipe 1
102 Swaziland 1
102 Tadjikistan 1
102 Togo 1
102 Turkmenistan 1
102 Vanuatu 1

How are these statistics computed?

  • Online players count include non-validated accounts as well as guest accounts.
  • Discord's member count does not include the two bots as well as the "admin" account.
  • All multiplayer games are counted (including the ones that end up with a disconnection, etc.).
  • Only completed singleplayer games are counted (for instance, a sprint run with less than 40 lines will not count, restarting several times before actually finishing a run will count as one game).
  • Country/region statistics are based on information submitted by the players themselves, by default all accounts have no country set (which is different from picking "Other" in the list).